Show product slider
X

Ethernet routers

5x Ethernet, Small plastic case, 850MHz CPU, 64MB RAM, Most affordable MPLS router, RouterOS L4

Compare
new

5x Gigabit Ethernet, 720Mhz CPU, 64MB RAM, RouterOS L4

Compare
new

5xEthernet with PoE output for four ports, USB, 400MHz CPU, 32MB RAM, RouterOS L4

Compare
 

650MHz CPU, 64MB RAM, 5xEthernet with PoE output for four ports, RouterOS L4, outdoor case, PSU, POE

Compare
new

Desktop metal case, 5xEthernet, 5xGigabit Ethernet, PoE out on port 10, 600MHz CPU, 64MB RAM, RouterOS L4

Compare
 

1U rackmount, 5xEthernet, 5xGigabit Ethernet, PoE out on port 10, 600MHz CPU, 64MB RAM, RouterOS L4

Compare
 

Desktop metal case, 5xEthernet, 5xGigabit Ethernet, SFP cage, PoE out on port 10, 600MHz CPU, 64MB RAM, RouterOS L4

Compare
 

Desktop metal case, 5xEthernet, 5xGigabit Ethernet, USB, LCD, PoE out on port 10, 600MHz CPU, 128MB RAM, RouterOS L5

Compare
 

1U rackmount, 5xEthernet, 5xGigabit Ethernet, USB, LCD, PoE out on port 10, 600MHz CPU, 128MB RAM, RouterOS L5

Compare
 

1U rackmount, 13x Gigabit Ethernet, 1066MHz Dual Core CPU, 2GB RAM, RouterOS L6

Compare
 

1U rackmount, 8x Gigabit Ethernet, 1xSFP cage, 9 cores x 1.2GHz CPU, 1GB RAM, RouterOS L6

Compare
 

1U rackmount, 8x Gigabit Ethernet, 1xSFP cage, 1xSFP+ cage, 9 cores x 1.2GHz CPU, 2GB RAM, LCD panel, Dual Power supplies, SmartCard slot, RouterOS L6

Compare
 

1U rackmount, 8x Gigabit Ethernet, 1xSFP cage, 1xSFP+ cage, 9 cores x 1.2GHz CPU, 2GB RAM, LCD panel, passive cooling desktop enclosure, SmartCard slot, RouterOS L6, PSU

Compare
new

1U rackmount, 12x Gigabit Ethernet, LCD 16 cores x 1.2GHz CPU, 2GB RAM, 17.8mpps fastpath, Up to 12Gbit/s throughput, RouterOS L6

Compare
 

1U rackmount, 12xSFP cage, 1xSFP+ cage, 16 cores x 1.2GHz CPU, 2GB RAM, LCD panel, Dual Power supplies, RouterOS L6

Compare
 

1U rackmount, 12x Gigabit Ethernet, 4xSFP cages, LCD 36 cores x 1.2GHz CPU, 4GB RAM, 24 mpps fastpath, Up to 16Gbit/s throughput, RouterOS L6

Compare
 

1U rackmount, 8x Gigabit Ethernet, 2xSFP+ cages, LCD 36 cores x 1.2GHz CPU, 4GB RAM, 41.5mpps fastpath, Up to 28Gbit/s throughput, RouterOS L6

Compare
 

1U rackmount, 12x Gigabit Ethernet, 4xSFP cages, LCD 36 cores x 1.2GHz CPU, 16GB RAM, 24 mpps fastpath, Up to 16Gbit/s throughput, RouterOS L6

Compare
 

1U rackmount, 8x Gigabit Ethernet, 2xSFP+ cages, LCD 36 cores x 1.2GHz CPU, 16GB RAM, 41.5mpps fastpath, Up to 28Gbit/s throughput, RouterOS L6

Compare
 

1U rackmount, 1x Gigabit Ethernet, 8xSFP+ cages, LCD 72 cores x 1GHz CPU, 16GB RAM, up to 100 million packets per second, 80Gbps throughput, RouterOS L6

Compare
new

Switches

5x Gigabit Ethernet Smart Switch, SFP cage, plastic case, SwOS

Compare
 

5x Gigabit POE-OUT Ethernet Smart Switch, SFP cage, plastic case, SwOS

Compare
 

8x Gigabit Ethernet Smart Switch, 4x SFP cages, 400MHz CPU, 128MB RAM, desktop case, RouterOS L5

Compare
new

8x Gigabit Smart Switch, 1x SFP cage, LCD, 1000mW 802.11b/g/n Dual Chain wireless, 600MHz CPU, 128MB RAM, Metal desktop case, RouterOS L5, supports 10-57V, 802.3af/at compliant

Compare
 

8x Gigabit Smart Switch, 2x SFP+ cages, LCD, 400MHz CPU, 64MB RAM, Metal desktop case, RouterOS L5, supports 10-57V, 802.3af/at

Compare
 

Smart Switch, 1x Gigabit LAN, 10x SFP cages, 1x SFP+ cage, LCD, 400MHz CPU, 64MB RAM, Metal desktop case, RouterOS L5

Compare
 

24x Gigabit Ethernet layer 3 Smart Switch, 1x SFP cage, LCD, 600MHz CPU, 128MB RAM, Metal desktop case, RouterOS L5

Compare
 

24x Gigabit Ethernet layer 3 Smart Switch, 1x SFP cage, LCD, 600MHz CPU, 128MB RAM, 1U rackmount, RouterOS L5

Compare
 

24x Gigabit Ethernet layer 3 Smart Switch, 1x SFP cage, LCD, 1000mW 802.11b/g/n Dual Chain wireless, 600MHz CPU, 128MB RAM, Metal desktop case, RouterOS L5

Compare
 

24x Gigabit Ethernet layer 3 Smart Switch, 2x SFP+ cages, LCD, 400MHz CPU, 64MB RAM, Metal desktop case, RouterOS L5

Compare
 

24x Gigabit Ethernet Smart Switch, 2x SFP+ cages, LCD, 400MHz CPU, 64MB RAM, 1U rackmount case, RouterOS L5

Compare
 

Wireless systems

Dual chain 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac QCA9882, 128 MB RAM, 720 MHz CPU, 24 DBi antenna gain

Compare
new

Dual chain 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac QCA9882, 128MB RAM, 720 MHz CPU, 25dBi antenna gain

Compare
new

Triple chain 5GHz integrated 802.11ac AP/Backbone/CPE with an additional miniPCI-e slot, Gigabit Ethernet, waterproof metal enclosure

Compare
 

Dual chain 5GHz integrated 802.11ac AP/Backbone/CPE with an additional miniPCI-e slot, 2xRPSMA connectors, Gigabit Ethernet, waterproof metal enclosure

Compare
 

Triple chain 5GHz integrated 802.11ac AP/Backbone/CPE, 3xRPSMA connectors, 2000mW TX power, Gigabit Ethernet, waterproof metal enclosure

Compare
 

Dual chain 5GHz integrated 802.11ac AP/Backbone/CPE, 2xRPSMA connectors, 2000mW TX power, Gigabit Ethernet, waterproof metal enclosure

Compare
 

802.11ac up to 540Mbit, 1300mW RF output, low latency Point to Point

Compare
 

802.11ac up to 540Mbit, 1300mW RF output, wide beamwidth sector antenna

Compare
 

Dual chain 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac QCA9882, 128 MB RAM, 720 MHz CPU, 17 DBI antenna gain

Compare
new

802.11ac support for up to 540Mbits, waterproof enclosure, 1300mW output

Compare
 

10dbi integrated CPE/Backbone, 2Ghz dual chain, 600Mhz CPU

Compare
 

16dBi integrated CPE/Backbone, 5Ghz dual chain, 600MHz CPU

Compare
 

2.4Ghz/5Ghz Backbone/CPE, 500mW TX, N-male connector

Compare
 

2.4Ghz/5Ghz AP/Backbone/CPE, 500mW TX, N-male connector, includes 2.4Ghz/5GHz 6dBi Omni Antenna

Compare
 

10dbi 60 degree integrated AP/Backbone/CPE, 1600mW dual chain, Gigabit Ethernet

Compare
 

16dBi integrated CPE/Backbone, high power 1250mW TX power

Compare
 

2.4Ghz integrated AP/Backbone/CPE, 2xRPSMA connectors, 1000mW TX power, miniPCI-e slot, Gigabit Ethernet

Compare
 

5Ghz integrated AP/Backbone/CPE, 2xRPSMA connectors, 1000mW TX power, miniPCI-e slot, Gigabit Ethernet

Compare
 

7.5dBi Integrated AP, 5Ghz Dual chain, 5xEthernet ports

Compare
 

17dbi integrated AP/Backbone/CPE, Gigabit Ethernet

Compare
 

14dBi integrated Sector AP, 90 degrees beamwidth, 1000mW TX power, Gigabit Ethernet

Compare
 

7.5dBi Integrated AP, 5Ghz Dual chain, 5xEthernet ports with PoE output

Compare
 

900MHz Integrated AP/Backbone/CPE, 500mW TX power, N-male connector

Compare
 

2.4Ghz Integrated AP/Backbone/CPE, 1600 mW TX power, N-male connector, 6dBi Omni antenna

Compare
 

5Ghz Integrated AP/Backbone/CPE, 1300 mW TX power, N-male connector

Compare
 

18dBi integrated CPE/Backbone, Gigabit Ethernet

Compare
 

2.4Ghz AP/Backbone/CPE, 3166mW dual-chain, Gigabit Ethernet

Compare
 

5GHz AP/Backbone/CPE, 1000mW dual-chain, Gigabit Ethernet

Compare
 

5Ghz Starter Kit, 5xSXT High Power CPE, 1x90 degree Sector AP (included FREE)

Compare
 

Wireless for home and office

Our lowest cost home wireless AP with dual chain 2.4GHz wireless, powered by USB

Compare
new

2.4GHz AP, Five Ethernet ports, POE-out on port 5, USB for 3G/4G support

Compare
new

2.4GHz micro AP, 400MHz CPU, 64MB RAM, 2xEthernet, PoE out

Compare
 

Ceiling AP, 2.4GHz, 400MHz CPU, 64MB RAM, RouterOS L4

Compare
 

2.4GHz 1000mW AP with five Ethernet ports and PoE output on port 5. It has a 600MHz CPU, 128MB RAM and a USB port.

Compare
 

2.4Ghz 1000mW AP, 5xGigabit Ethernet, USB, 600MHz CPU, 128MB RAM

Compare
 

2.4GHz 1000mW AP, 5x Ethernet, 5x Gigabit Ethernet, SFP cage, USB, LCD, PoE output on Eth10, 600MHz CPU, 128MB RAM

Compare
 

RouterBOARD

Small integrated routers running RouterOS. The RouterBOARD devices are sold as they are, choose case, adapters and interfaces separately. Perfect for assembling your own systems as they offer the biggest customization options

600Mhz CPU, 64MB RAM, 1xEthernet, onboard 2Ghz single chain wireless, RouterOS L3

Compare
 

600Mhz CPU, 64MB RAM, 1xEthernet, onboard 5Ghz single chain wireless, RouterOS L3

Compare
 

300MHz CPU, 32MB RAM, 1xEthernet, miniPCI, RouterOS L3

Compare
 

600Mhz CPU, 64MB RAM, 1xEthernet, onboard 5Ghz Dual chain wireless, RouterOS L3

Compare
 

300MHz CPU, 32MB RAM, 1xEthernet, miniPCI, power jack, serial port RouterOS L3

Compare
 

600Mhz CPU, 32MB RAM, 1xGigabit Ethernet, onboard 1000mW 2.4Ghz wireless, RouterOS L3

Compare
 

300MHz CPU, 32MB RAM, 5xEthernet, RouterOS L5

Compare
 

680MHz CPU, 64MB RAM, 1xGigabit Ethernet, miniPCI, USB, RouterOS L4

Compare
 

600MHz CPU, 32MB RAM, 1xGigabit Ethernet, onboard 1000mW 5GHz wireless, RouterOS L3

Compare
 

300MHz CPU, 32MB RAM, 1xEthernet, miniPCI, USB, RouterOS L4

Compare
 

720Mhz CPU, 128MB RAM, 1xGigabit Ethernet, onboard 1300mW 802.11ac Two Chain 5Ghz wireless, RouterOS L3

Compare
 

600MHz CPU, 64MB RAM, 1xGigabit Ethernet, onboard 1000mW 2.4Ghz wireless, miniPCI-express, USB, SIM slot, RouterOS L4

Compare
 

600MHz CPU, 64MB RAM, 1xGigabit Ethernet, onboard 1000mW 5Ghz wireless, miniPCI-express, USB, SIM slot, RouterOS L4

Compare
 

300MHz CPU, 64MB RAM, 1xEthernet, miniPCI, integrated 2.4Ghz wireless, RouterOS L4

Compare
 

400MHz CPU, 64MB RAM, 3xEthernet, 3x miniPCI, USB, RouterOS L4

Compare
 

300MHz CPU, 64MB RAM, 3xEthernet, 3x miniPCI, serial port, RouterOS L4

Compare
 

680MHz CPU, 256MB RAM, 5xGigabit Ethernet RouterOS L5

Compare
 

680MHz CPU, 64MB RAM, 1xEthernet, miniPCI, RouterOS L4

Compare
 

720Mhz CPU, 128MB RAM, 1xGigabit Ethernet, 1xSFP cage, 1xminiPCI-e, 1xSIM, onboard 1000mW 802.11ac Two Chain 5Ghz wireless, RouterOS L4

Compare
 

Dual Core P1023 533MHz CPU, 512MB RAM, 5xGigabit Ethernet, RouterOS L5

Compare
 

680MHz CPU, 128MB RAM, 3x Gigabit Ethernet, 3x miniPCI, USB, RouterOS L5

Compare
 

680MHz CPU, 128MB RAM, 3x Ethernet, 3x miniPCI, RouterOS L5

Compare
 

720MHz CPU, 128MB RAM, 3x Gigabit Ethernet, 2xSFP cage, built-in 5GHz 3x3 MIMO wirelss, 2x miniPCI-e, 2x SIM, USB, 3xRPSMA connectors, RouterOS L5

Compare
 

680MHz CPU, 128MB RAM, 9x Ethernet, 3x miniPCI, RouterOS L5

Compare
 

680MHz CPU, 256MB RAM, 3x Gigabit Ethernet, 5x miniPCI, 2xUSB, RouterOS L5

Compare
 

680MHz CPU, 256MB RAM, 9x Gigabit Ethernet, 3x miniPCI, USB, RouterOS L5

Compare
 

800MHz CPU, 256MB RAM, 3x Gigabit Ethernet, 4x miniPCI, USB, miniPCI-express, daughterboard connector RouterOS L6

Compare
 

Enclosures

Indoor and outdoor cases and boxes for using with RouterBOARD devices. Choose based on intended place of use, the RouterBOARD model, and the type of connections you will need (USB, antenna holes etc)

Black aluminium indoor, fits RB411, RB911, RB912 and RB922 series, set of front panels

Compare
 

Black aluminium indoor case that fits the RB450 and RB850 series devices

Compare
 

Black aluminium indoor, Fits RB433 series

Compare
 

Black aluminium indoor, Fits RB493 series

Compare
 

Black aluminium indoor, Fits RB800

Compare
 

Plastic outdoor, Ethernet insulator, fits RB411, RB911, RB912 and RB922 series, Mounting set included

Compare
 

Plastic outdoor, Ethernet insulator, fits RB411, RB433, RB493, RB800 series, Mounting set included

Compare
 

Interfaces

Wireless radio cards for expanding the functionality of RouterBOARD devices and PCs running RouterOS. Choose based on frequency, output power and connector type.

RJ45 SFP 10/100/1000M copper module

Compare
 

SFP (1.25G) module, 550m, Multi Mode

Compare
 

SFP (1.25G) module, 20KM, Single Mode

Compare
 

Two SFP (1.25G) module kit, 20Km, single mode

Compare
 

SFP+ (10Gbit), 300m, Multi Mode

Compare
 

SFP+ (10Gbit) module, Long range 10km, Single Mode

Compare
 

pair of SFP+ (10Gbit) modules, 10K, for single optical cable

Compare
new

SFP+ direct attach cable, 1m

Compare
 

SFP+ direct attach cable, 3m

Compare
 

2Ghz miniPCI-express, 802.11b/g/n dual chain, 800mW, 2x u.Fl

Compare
 

2Ghz miniPCI-express, 802.11b/g/n dual chain, 1000mW, 2x MMCX

Compare
 

5Ghz miniPCI-express, 802.11a/n dual chain, 500mW, 2x MMCX

Compare
 

5Ghz miniPCI-express, 802.11a/c dual chain, 500mW, 2x MMCX

Compare
 

2Ghz miniPCI 802.11b/g/n single chain, 1600mW, MMCX connector

Compare
 

5Ghz miniPCI 802.11a/n single chain, 800mW, MMCX connector

Compare
 

2.4/5Ghz miniPCI 802.11a/b/g/n dual chain, 200mW, 2x MMCX

Compare
 

2.4/5Ghz miniPCI 802.11a/b/g single chain, 350mW, 2x u.Fl

Compare
 

2.4/5Ghz miniPCI 802.11a/b/g/n dual chain, 315mW, 2x MMCX

Compare
 

4x miniPCI-e to PCI-e adapter, Long and short bracket

Compare
 

4x miniPCI-e to PCI-e adapter, Long and short bracket, 6x USB, 4x SIM slots

Compare
 

PCI Express Four Gbit ports IEEE 802.3x $99 only

Compare
 

Attaches to RB800, 2x miniPCI

Compare
 

Attaches to RB800, 4x miniPCI

Compare
 

miniPCI-e to PCI-e adapter

Compare
 

Accessories

These devices are made for MikroTik products - power adapters, pigtails and PoE injectors.

Basic wall mount adapter for small point to point and sector antennas

Compare
new

Advanced wall mount adapter for small point to point and sector antennas

Compare
new

Fiber to Copper converter, Outdoor case, 12-57V PoE with 802.3af/at support

Compare
 

Low loss cable assembly, soldered on both ends, with silver plated copper and less than 0.65dB losses

Compare
 

MMCX to RPSMA pigtail

Compare
 

2.4Ghz 5dBi Dipole antenna with RPSMA connector

Compare
 

Wall mount kit for RB2011 desktop series, Protects cables, Powder coated steel

Compare
 

48 to 24V 10/100/1000Mbps PoE converter 802.3af support, 802.3at PoE plus support

Compare
new

24V 0.8A Power adapter

Compare
 

24V 1.6A adapter, for long cables, for installations with many miniPCI

Compare
 

48V 1.46A power adapter, Fits RB800

Compare
 

USB power injector for RB411UAHR or RB493G

Compare
 

PoE injector, for 10/100Mbps products

Compare
 

PoE injector, for Gigabit LAN products

Compare
 

uFl to Nfemale pigtail, fits R52H, R11e-2HnD

Compare
 

MMCX to NFemale pigtail

Compare
 

2.4/5Ghz Omni antenna, 4dBi gain, u.fl connector

Compare
 

2.4/5Ghz Omni antenna, 4dBi gain, MMCX connector

Compare
 

Antennas

Antennas

Radome Cover Kit for mANT, reduces wind load, increases antenna operational life

Compare
 

Parabolic dish antenna for 5GHz, 30dBi gain. This model includes precision alignment mount

Compare
 

Parabolic dish antenna for 5GHz, 30dBi gain

Compare